Harbor Vue Marina
North Channel (Little Current, Gore Bay, Blind River, Spanish) · Canada
Plan route from Harbor Vue MarinaShow on map
Harbor Vue Marina is a harbour in the North Channel (Little Current, Gore Bay, Blind River, Spanish) cruising area, Canada. The water depth in the harbour is about 4.8 m. Facilities on site: Slipway. The nearest harbour by water is Manitowaning (16.5 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 4.8 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 45° 58,34' N 081° 54,20' W
From OpenStreetMap (way/1287064012). Depth 4.8 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
Slipway
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Manitowaning 16.5 nm S · Plan route
- Channel Marina Killarney 18.3 nm E · Plan route
- South Baymouth 51.3 nm S · Plan route
- Tobermory (Little Tub Harbour) 53 nm S · Plan route
Bridges and locks nearby
- Highway 6 Bascule bridge · 1.6 km
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Harbor Vue Marina?
The water depth in the harbour is about 4.8 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Harbor Vue Marina have?
Facilities on site: Slipway.
Which harbours are near Harbor Vue Marina?
By water: Manitowaning (16.5 nm), Channel Marina Killarney (18.3 nm), South Baymouth (51.3 nm), Tobermory (Little Tub Harbour) (53 nm).
What is the weather like in Harbor Vue Marina?
For Harbor Vue Marina, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap way/1287064012, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-10-21) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).