Marina de Chandler
Gaspé Peninsula (Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Gaspé, Percé, Chandler) · Canada
Plan route from Marina de ChandlerShow on map
Marina de Chandler is a harbour in the Gaspé Peninsula (Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Gaspé, Percé, Chandler) cruising area, Canada. The water depth in the harbour is about 4 m. Facilities on site: Restaurant. The nearest harbour by water is Grande-Rivière (8 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 4 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 48° 20,75' N 064° 40,19' W
From OpenStreetMap (way/484240784). Depth 4 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
Restaurant
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Grande-Rivière 8 nm NE · Plan route
- Gascons 13.1 nm SW · Plan route
- Percé 23 nm NE · Plan route
- Marina de Paspébiac 33 nm SW · Plan route
- Caraquet Marina 33.3 nm S · Plan route
- New Carlisle 35.3 nm SW · Plan route
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Marina de Chandler?
The water depth in the harbour is about 4 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Marina de Chandler have?
Facilities on site: Restaurant.
Which harbours are near Marina de Chandler?
By water: Grande-Rivière (8 nm), Gascons (13.1 nm), Percé (23 nm), Marina de Paspébiac (33 nm), Caraquet Marina (33.3 nm), New Carlisle (35.3 nm).
What is the weather like in Marina de Chandler?
For Marina de Chandler, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap way/484240784, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-10-21) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).