Shediac Bay Yacht Club Marina
New Brunswick: Gulf Coast (Shediac, Bouctouche, Richibucto, Miramichi, Tracadie) · Canada
Plan route from Shediac Bay Yacht Club MarinaShow on map
Shediac Bay Yacht Club Marina is a harbour in the New Brunswick: Gulf Coast (Shediac, Bouctouche, Richibucto, Miramichi, Tracadie) cruising area, Canada. The water depth in the harbour is about 0.9 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Water, Slipway. The nearest harbour by water is Marina de la Pointe-du-Chêne (1 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 0.9 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 46° 13,67' N 064° 32,71' W
From OpenStreetMap (way/516874363). Depth 0.9 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
ToiletsWaterSlipway
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Marina de la Pointe-du-Chêne 1 nm NE · Plan route
- Marina de La Brèche 8.3 nm E · Plan route
- Quai-Cap-Cocagne 11.3 nm N · Plan route
- Marina de Cocagne 12.9 nm N · Plan route
- Bouctouche 19.3 nm NW · Plan route
- Marina de Cap Lumière 29.3 nm N · Plan route
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Shediac Bay Yacht Club Marina?
The water depth in the harbour is about 0.9 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Shediac Bay Yacht Club Marina have?
Facilities on site: Toilets, Water, Slipway.
Which harbours are near Shediac Bay Yacht Club Marina?
By water: Marina de la Pointe-du-Chêne (1 nm), Marina de La Brèche (8.3 nm), Quai-Cap-Cocagne (11.3 nm), Marina de Cocagne (12.9 nm), Bouctouche (19.3 nm), Marina de Cap Lumière (29.3 nm).
What is the weather like in Shediac Bay Yacht Club Marina?
For Shediac Bay Yacht Club Marina, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap way/516874363, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-10-21) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).