Sailseer

Vieux Port de Faoug

Murtensee · Switzerland

Plan route from Vieux Port de FaougShow on map

Vieux Port de Faoug is a harbour in the Murtensee cruising area, Switzerland. Facilities on site: Toilets, Diesel, Restaurant, Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is Port d'Avenches (1.2 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: no information

Location: 46° 54,60' N 007° 04,63' E

Waters: Murtensee · Lake with no waterway to the sea

From OpenStreetMap (node/1361030907).

Facilities

ToiletsDieselRestaurantGroceries

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

Is there diesel at Vieux Port de Faoug?

Yes, according to the harbour data there is diesel at Vieux Port de Faoug.

What facilities does Vieux Port de Faoug have?

Facilities on site: Toilets, Diesel, Restaurant, Groceries.

Which harbours are near Vieux Port de Faoug?

By water: Port d'Avenches (1.2 nm), Vallamand (1.6 nm), Sportboothafen (Murten) (2.1 nm).

What is the weather like in Vieux Port de Faoug?

For Vieux Port de Faoug, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap node/1361030907, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-29) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).