Sailseer

Forellensteg Seedorf

Rügen · Germany

Plan route from Forellensteg SeedorfShow on map

Forellensteg Seedorf is a harbour in the Rügen cruising area, Germany. The water depth in the harbour is about 1.7 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Slipway, Restaurant. The nearest harbour by water is Sportbootclub Baabe (1.8 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 1.7 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

+49 38303 95046 · Website

Location: 54° 21,14' N 013° 39,17' E

From OpenStreetMap (node/2114252830). Depth 1.7 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

ToiletsShowersSlipwayRestaurant

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Anchorages nearby

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Forellensteg Seedorf?

The water depth in the harbour is about 1.7 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Forellensteg Seedorf have?

Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Slipway, Restaurant.

Which harbours are near Forellensteg Seedorf?

By water: Sportbootclub Baabe (1.8 nm), Sporthafen (1.9 nm), Marina Gager (6 nm), Marina Lauterbach (6.3 nm), Fischereihafen Thiessow (7.9 nm), ASV Wreecher See (8.2 nm).

What is the weather like in Forellensteg Seedorf?

For Forellensteg Seedorf, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap node/2114252830, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-22) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).