Yacht Hafen Damp
Schlei · Germany
Plan route from Yacht Hafen DampShow on map
Yacht Hafen Damp is a harbour in the Schlei cruising area, Germany. The water depth in the harbour is about 1.7 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Diesel, Crane, Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is Damp (0.5 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 1.7 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 54° 34,95' N 010° 01,49' E
From OpenStreetMap (way/38237154). Depth 1.7 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
ToiletsShowersDieselCraneSlipwayRestaurantGroceries
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Damp 0.5 nm NE · Plan route
- Schleimünde 9.4 nm N · Plan route
- Olpenitz 10 nm N · Plan route
- Hafen Olpenitz 10.5 nm N · Plan route
- Maasholm 10.7 nm N · Plan route
- Marina, Hansen Maasholm Hafen & Werft 11.6 nm N · Plan route
Anchorages nearby
- Anchorage 5.3 nm SW
Shelter not assessed
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
- Online-Hafenhandbuch esys.org Harbour descriptions, approaches, facilities
- BSH Kartenportal Official charts, notices to mariners, restricted areas
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Yacht Hafen Damp?
The water depth in the harbour is about 1.7 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
Is there diesel at Yacht Hafen Damp?
Yes, according to the harbour data there is diesel at Yacht Hafen Damp.
What facilities does Yacht Hafen Damp have?
Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Diesel, Crane, Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries.
Which harbours are near Yacht Hafen Damp?
By water: Damp (0.5 nm), Schleimünde (9.4 nm), Olpenitz (10 nm), Hafen Olpenitz (10.5 nm), Maasholm (10.7 nm), Marina, Hansen Maasholm Hafen & Werft (11.6 nm).
What is the weather like in Yacht Hafen Damp?
For Yacht Hafen Damp, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap way/38237154, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-22) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).