Sailseer

Lehtma sadam

Western Estonia and islands (Saaremaa, Hiiumaa) · Estonia

Plan route from Lehtma sadamShow on map

Lehtma sadam is a harbour in the Western Estonia and islands (Saaremaa, Hiiumaa) cruising area, Estonia. The water depth in the harbour is about 0.3 m. The nearest harbour by water is Kärdla sadam (3.9 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 0.3 m

Depth source: OpenStreetMap

+372 6030700

Location: 59° 04,07' N 022° 41,87' E

From OpenStreetMap (way/1159888157). Operator: Direct Consulting AS. Depth 0.3 m according to OSM.

Facilities

Not available: Shore power, Pump-out

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Lehtma sadam?

The water depth in the harbour is about 0.3 m. Source of the depth: OpenStreetMap. Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Lehtma sadam have?

Not available: Shore power, Pump-out.

Which harbours are near Lehtma sadam?

By water: Kärdla sadam (3.9 nm), Roograhu sadam (6.1 nm), Hiiessaare sadam (6.7 nm), Kakri sadam (9.5 nm), Kõrgessaare sadam (11.8 nm), Rälby sadam (24.2 nm).

What is the weather like in Lehtma sadam?

For Lehtma sadam, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/1159888157 (as of 2026-09-18) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).