Sailseer

Naistlaiu sadam

Western Estonia and islands (Saaremaa, Hiiumaa) · Estonia

Plan route from Naistlaiu sadamShow on map

Naistlaiu sadam is a harbour in the Western Estonia and islands (Saaremaa, Hiiumaa) cruising area, Estonia. The water depth in the harbour is about 1 m. Facilities on site: Slipway. The nearest harbour by water is Meremäe sadam (2.6 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 1 m

Depth source: OpenStreetMap

+372 463 6840

Location: 58° 49,49' N 023° 01,91' E

From OpenStreetMap (way/1168926134). Operator: Pühalepa Osavalla Valitsus. Depth 1 m according to OSM.

Facilities

Slipway

Not available: Shore power, Pump-out

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Naistlaiu sadam?

The water depth in the harbour is about 1 m. Source of the depth: OpenStreetMap. Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Naistlaiu sadam have?

Facilities on site: Slipway. Not available: Shore power, Pump-out.

Which harbours are near Naistlaiu sadam?

By water: Meremäe sadam (2.6 nm), Heltermaa sadam (5.8 nm), Vahtrepa sadam (7.2 nm), Kassariotsa sadam (7.8 nm), Männiku sadam (11.6 nm), Orjaku sadam (11.9 nm).

What is the weather like in Naistlaiu sadam?

For Naistlaiu sadam, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/1168926134, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-18) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).