Sailseer

Salmisaaren venesatama

Western Gulf of Finland (Hanko, Helsinki) · Finland

Plan route from Salmisaaren venesatamaShow on map

Salmisaaren venesatama is a harbour in the Western Gulf of Finland (Hanko, Helsinki) cruising area, Finland. The water depth in the harbour is about 8.9 m. Facilities on site: Restaurant, Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is Tammasaarenaltaan venesatama (0.4 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 8.9 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

Website

Location: 60° 09,90' N 024° 53,97' E

From OpenStreetMap (way/1103221509). Depth 8.9 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

RestaurantGroceries

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Bridges and locks nearby

Webcams nearby

Links only, the page does not check whether a camera is currently working.

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Salmisaaren venesatama?

The water depth in the harbour is about 8.9 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Salmisaaren venesatama have?

Facilities on site: Restaurant, Groceries.

Which harbours are near Salmisaaren venesatama?

By water: Tammasaarenaltaan venesatama (0.4 nm), Lemislahden venesatama (0.8 nm), Taivallahden venekerho (0.9 nm), Vattuniemen venesatama (1.1 nm), Vaskilahden satama (1.4 nm), Koivusaaren venesatama (1.5 nm).

What is the weather like in Salmisaaren venesatama?

For Salmisaaren venesatama, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/1103221509, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-18) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).