Sailseer

Port de Toga

Corsica (Ajaccio, Calvi, Bastia, Porto-Vecchio, Bonifacio) · France

Plan route from Port de TogaShow on map

Port de Toga is a harbour in the Corsica (Ajaccio, Calvi, Bastia, Porto-Vecchio, Bonifacio) cruising area, France. The water depth in the harbour is about 20 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Water, Restaurant, Groceries, Laundry. The nearest harbour by water is Bastia Vieux Port (0.9 nm). Local winds in the area: Maestrale (Mistral), Libeccio, Scirocco. With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 20 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

Location: 42° 42,49' N 009° 27,32' E

From OpenStreetMap (way/656538661). Depth 20 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

ToiletsWaterRestaurantGroceriesLaundry

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Local winds

Nearest harbours by water

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Port de Toga?

The water depth in the harbour is about 20 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Port de Toga have?

Facilities on site: Toilets, Water, Restaurant, Groceries, Laundry.

Which harbours are near Port de Toga?

By water: Bastia Vieux Port (0.9 nm), Marine de Sisco (6.4 nm), Port (Marine de Pietracorbara) (8.3 nm), Macinaggio (16 nm), Barcaggio (20.8 nm), Port de Taverna (23.4 nm).

What is the weather like in Port de Toga?

For Port de Toga, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/656538661, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-24) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).