Sailseer

Port Saint-Jacques

South Brittany (Concarneau, Lorient, Morbihan) · France

Plan route from Port Saint-JacquesShow on map

Port Saint-Jacques is a harbour in the South Brittany (Concarneau, Lorient, Morbihan) cruising area, France. The water depth in the harbour is about 0.6 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Water, Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is Port-aux-Moines (2.4 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 0.6 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

Location: 47° 29,25' N 002° 47,46' W

From OpenStreetMap (way/373890515). Depth 0.6 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

ToiletsWaterSlipwayRestaurantGroceries

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Webcams nearby

Links only, the page does not check whether a camera is currently working.

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Port Saint-Jacques?

The water depth in the harbour is about 0.6 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Port Saint-Jacques have?

Facilities on site: Toilets, Water, Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries.

Which harbours are near Port Saint-Jacques?

By water: Port-aux-Moines (2.4 nm), Port du Crouesty (6.2 nm), Port Saint-Gildas (8.9 nm), Port Argol (11.9 nm), Bureau Du Port du Logeo (12.1 nm), Port Haliguen (12.9 nm).

What is the weather like in Port Saint-Jacques?

For Port Saint-Jacques, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/373890515, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-24) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).