Sailseer

Arsanas Ouranoupolis

Halkidiki and Thermaic Gulf (Thessaloniki, Nea Moudania, Porto Carras) · Greece

Plan route from Arsanas OuranoupolisShow on map

Arsanas Ouranoupolis is a harbour in the Halkidiki and Thermaic Gulf (Thessaloniki, Nea Moudania, Porto Carras) cruising area, Greece. The water depth in the harbour is about 3.7 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Restaurant, Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is Glastri (2.4 nm). Local winds in the area: Meltemi. With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 3.7 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

Location: 40° 19,53' N 023° 58,72' E

From OpenStreetMap (node/7405365833). Depth 3.7 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

ToiletsRestaurantGroceries

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Local winds

Nearest harbours by water

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Arsanas Ouranoupolis?

The water depth in the harbour is about 3.7 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Arsanas Ouranoupolis have?

Facilities on site: Toilets, Restaurant, Groceries.

Which harbours are near Arsanas Ouranoupolis?

By water: Glastri (2.4 nm), Mikro limani (2.5 nm), Tripiti (3.5 nm), Miraggio Marina (37.7 nm), Porto Carras (39.1 nm), Arkana (port) (39.4 nm).

What is the weather like in Arsanas Ouranoupolis?

For Arsanas Ouranoupolis, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap node/7405365833, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-23) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).