Sailseer

Hasle (Bornholm, DK)

Hasle Havn · Bornholm · Denmark

Plan route from Hasle (Bornholm, DK)Show on map

Hasle (Bornholm, DK) is a harbour in the Bornholm cruising area, Denmark. Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Shore power, Water, Diesel, Petrol, Crane, Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries, Repairs. The nearest harbour by water is Helligpeder (1.5 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: no information

+45 56 92 23 22 · Website

Location: 55° 11,28' N 014° 42,04' E

Storm surge up to +0.8 m and down to -0.8 m according to Havnelods.

Facilities

ToiletsShowersShore powerWaterDieselPetrolCraneSlipwayRestaurantGroceriesRepairs

Den danske Havnelods (Danish, as of 2026-08-26)

Location: Østersøen, Bornholm W-kyst

Dybder (depths): Se plan. | | Dybder i havne information og -planen, er angivet i datum: BSCD2000 (DVR90).

Besejling (approach): Havnen anduves i ledefyrlinien. Tæt N for indsejlingen ligger et flak, hvor der ligger sten med 3 m vand.

Vandstand (water level): Forskellen mellem middelhøjvande og middellavvande er ca. 0,5 m. E- og NE-lig storm kan give indtil 0,8 m højvande og SW- og W-lig storm indtil ca. 0,8 m lavvande.

Fartbegrænsning (speed limit): Se Særlige bestemmelser.

Ressourcer (facilities): Tilslutning til vand og el i kajerne. Benzin 600 m. Diesel og olie på havnen. Vejerbod (50 tons). Lasterampe for styrtgods (sten og lign.), belastning 50 tons. Alle skibsreparationer kan udføres. Dykkerassistance og mobilkran med løfteevne på indtil ca. 10 tons kan rekvireres.

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

Is there diesel at Hasle (Bornholm, DK)?

Yes, according to the harbour data there is diesel at Hasle (Bornholm, DK).

What facilities does Hasle (Bornholm, DK) have?

Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Shore power, Water, Diesel, Petrol, Crane, Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries, Repairs.

Which harbours are near Hasle (Bornholm, DK)?

By water: Helligpeder (1.5 nm), Teglkås Bådehavn (2.2 nm), Vang (4 nm), Nørrekås Lystbådehavn (5.7 nm), Hammer (5.9 nm), Rønne (DK, Bornholm) (6.2 nm).

What is the weather like in Hasle (Bornholm, DK)?

For Hasle (Bornholm, DK), Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: Den danske Havnelods (Geodatastyrelsen), OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-17) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).