Sailseer

Marina di Rodi Garganico

Molise and Gargano (Termoli, Vieste, Tremiti) · Italy

Plan route from Marina di Rodi GarganicoShow on map

Marina di Rodi Garganico is a harbour in the Molise and Gargano (Termoli, Vieste, Tremiti) cruising area, Italy. The water depth in the harbour is about 3.8 m. Facilities on site: Restaurant, Groceries, Repairs. The harbour can be reached on VHF channel 9. The nearest harbour by water is Porto di Peschici (5.4 nm). Local winds in the area: Bora, Jugo (Adriatic Scirocco), Scirocco. With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 3.8 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

VHF 9 · Website

Location: 41° 55,99' N 015° 53,43' E

From OpenStreetMap (node/1602025052). Depth 3.8 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

RestaurantGroceriesRepairs

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Local winds

Nearest harbours by water

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Marina di Rodi Garganico?

The water depth in the harbour is about 3.8 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Marina di Rodi Garganico have?

Facilities on site: Restaurant, Groceries, Repairs.

Which VHF channel does Marina di Rodi Garganico use?

The harbour can be reached on VHF channel 9.

Which harbours are near Marina di Rodi Garganico?

By water: Porto di Peschici (5.4 nm), Marina di Vieste (14.4 nm), Porto di San Domino (23.1 nm), Porto di San Nicola (23.1 nm), Cala delle Sirene (36.1 nm), Porto di Manfredonia (37 nm).

What is the weather like in Marina di Rodi Garganico?

For Marina di Rodi Garganico, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap node/1602025052, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-23) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).