Porticciolo di Levanto
Eastern Liguria (Genoa to La Spezia) · Italy
Plan route from Porticciolo di LevantoShow on map
Porticciolo di Levanto is a harbour in the Eastern Liguria (Genoa to La Spezia) cruising area, Italy. The water depth in the harbour is about 1 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Water, Crane, Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries, Repairs. The nearest harbour by water is Circolo nautico Buongiardino (1.4 nm). Local winds in the area: Libeccio, Scirocco. With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 1 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 44° 10,33' N 009° 36,18' E
From OpenStreetMap (node/4685245135). Depth 1 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
ToiletsWaterCraneSlipwayRestaurantGroceriesRepairs
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Local winds
- Libeccio: south-westerly with a long fetch over open water, high seas on the Ligurian and Tuscan coasts and off western Corsica; harbours with south-west-facing entrances become difficult
- Scirocco: warm south-easterly from the Sahara, humid and hazy over the sea, often with dust and poor visibility; high seas on south- and east-facing coasts
Nearest harbours by water
- Circolo nautico Buongiardino 1.4 nm NW · Plan route
- Porticciolo di Framura 3 nm NW · Plan route
- Porticciolo di Vernazza 4.8 nm SE · Plan route
- Porticciolo Monterosso Ponente 4.9 nm SE · Plan route
- Monteroso Levante Small Harbour 5.1 nm SE · Plan route
- La Grotta Azzura 6.6 nm NW · Plan route
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Porticciolo di Levanto?
The water depth in the harbour is about 1 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Porticciolo di Levanto have?
Facilities on site: Toilets, Water, Crane, Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries, Repairs.
Which harbours are near Porticciolo di Levanto?
By water: Circolo nautico Buongiardino (1.4 nm), Porticciolo di Framura (3 nm), Porticciolo di Vernazza (4.8 nm), Porticciolo Monterosso Ponente (4.9 nm), Monteroso Levante Small Harbour (5.1 nm), La Grotta Azzura (6.6 nm).
What is the weather like in Porticciolo di Levanto?
For Porticciolo di Levanto, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap node/4685245135, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-23) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).