De Ral
IJsselmeer and Markermeer · Netherlands
Plan route from De RalShow on map
De Ral is a harbour in the IJsselmeer and Markermeer cruising area, Netherlands. The water depth in the harbour is about 3 m. The harbour has 25 berths. The nearest harbour by water is Aqua Centrum Bremerbergse Hoek (0.6 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 3 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
25 berths
Location: 52° 24,55' N 005° 43,87' E
From OpenStreetMap (way/507842503). Operator: Gastvrije Randmeren. Depth 3 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Aqua Centrum Bremerbergse Hoek 0.6 nm E · Plan route
- Pierland 1.8 nm SW · Plan route
- De Klink 2.2 nm NE · Plan route
- WSV De Harder 3.5 nm W · Plan route
- Jachthaven Rivièra Beach 3.6 nm NE · Plan route
- Jachthaven Flevostrand 3.9 nm SW · Plan route
Bridges and locks nearby
- Biddinghuizen, brug in de Swifterweg Feste Brücke, 5.6 m · 6.1 km
- Zeewolde, fiets/voetbrug Feste Brücke, 3.9 m · 7.9 km
- Elburgerweg Bascule bridge, closed 6 m · 7.9 km
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at De Ral?
The water depth in the harbour is about 3 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
How many berths does De Ral have?
The harbour has 25 berths.
Which harbours are near De Ral?
By water: Aqua Centrum Bremerbergse Hoek (0.6 nm), Pierland (1.8 nm), De Klink (2.2 nm), WSV De Harder (3.5 nm), Jachthaven Rivièra Beach (3.6 nm), Jachthaven Flevostrand (3.9 nm).
What is the weather like in De Ral?
For De Ral, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap way/507842503 (as of 2026-09-22) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).