Sailseer

Flevo Marina

IJsselmeer and Markermeer · Netherlands

Plan route from Flevo MarinaShow on map

Flevo Marina is a harbour in the IJsselmeer and Markermeer cruising area, Netherlands. The water depth in the harbour is about 4.2 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Diesel, Petrol, Crane, Restaurant, Chandlery. The nearest harbour by water is Deko Marine (1.3 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 4.2 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

+31 88 050 4170 · Website

Location: 52° 33,13' N 005° 27,57' E

From OpenStreetMap (way/966444504). Operator: Flevo Marina BV.. Depth 4.2 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

ToiletsShowersDieselPetrolCraneRestaurantChandlery

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Bridges and locks nearby

Webcams nearby

Links only, the page does not check whether a camera is currently working.

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Flevo Marina?

The water depth in the harbour is about 4.2 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

Is there diesel at Flevo Marina?

Yes, according to the harbour data there is diesel at Flevo Marina.

What facilities does Flevo Marina have?

Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Diesel, Petrol, Crane, Restaurant, Chandlery.

Which harbours are near Flevo Marina?

By water: Deko Marine (1.3 nm), Houtribhaven (1.5 nm), Bataviahaven (2.9 nm), Jachthaven Lelystad Haven (4.2 nm), WV Bovenwater (4.7 nm), Trintelhaven (5.5 nm).

What is the weather like in Flevo Marina?

For Flevo Marina, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/966444504, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-22) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).