Sailseer

Havens Oost

IJsselmeer and Markermeer · Netherlands

Plan route from Havens OostShow on map

Havens Oost is a harbour in the IJsselmeer and Markermeer cruising area, Netherlands. The water depth in the harbour is about 3 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Crane, Slipway, Restaurant. The nearest harbour by water is Havens Zuid (0.2 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 3 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

+31 6 38754054 · Website

Location: 53° 01,49' N 005° 44,00' E

From OpenStreetMap (way/1063763241). Depth 3 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

ToiletsShowersCraneSlipwayRestaurant

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Bridges and locks nearby

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Havens Oost?

The water depth in the harbour is about 3 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Havens Oost have?

Facilities on site: Toilets, Showers, Crane, Slipway, Restaurant.

Which harbours are near Havens Oost?

By water: Havens Zuid (0.2 nm), JH Sneekermeer (0.4 nm), JH Hart van Friesland (1.5 nm), Jachthaven De Watervriend (1.8 nm), Zeilboerderij Rufus (3.1 nm), B.v. Sneeker Jachthaven (IJsselmeer and Markermeer) (3.8 nm).

What is the weather like in Havens Oost?

For Havens Oost, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/1063763241, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-22) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).