Jachthaven Iselmar
IJsselmeer and Markermeer · Netherlands
Plan route from Jachthaven IselmarShow on map
Jachthaven Iselmar is a harbour in the IJsselmeer and Markermeer cruising area, Netherlands. The water depth in the harbour is about 1.7 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Diesel, Petrol, Restaurant. The nearest harbour by water is Voordewind (0.1 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 1.7 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 52° 51,05' N 005° 41,18' E
From OpenStreetMap (way/85031649). Depth 1.7 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
ToiletsDieselPetrolRestaurant
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Voordewind 0.1 nm NE · Plan route
- Marinapark Aquaronde in Lemmer 0.3 nm E · Plan route
- Chaletpark de Brekken 0.4 nm NE · Plan route
- Enjoy Sailing 0.7 nm NE · Plan route
- Lemmer Binnen 2 nm SE, via Prinses Margrietsluis · Plan route
- Watersportcentrum Lemmer 2.3 nm SE · Plan route
Bridges and locks nearby
- Prinses Margrietsluis Lock · 0.6 km
- Brücke bei Lemmer Binnen Bascule bridge, closed 1.4 m · 1.3 km
- Venneweg Bascule bridge, closed 1.2 m · 1.4 km
- Flevostraat Bascule bridge, closed 1.2 m · 1.8 km
- Friese Sluis Lock · 2.7 km
- Follegabrug Bascule bridge, closed 1.4 m · 5.2 km
- Brücke bei De Dolfijn Bascule bridge, closed 1.1 m · 5.2 km
- Tjeukemeerbrug, brug in de A-6 Feste Brücke, 12 m · 5.9 km
Webcams nearby
Links only, the page does not check whether a camera is currently working.
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Jachthaven Iselmar?
The water depth in the harbour is about 1.7 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
Is there diesel at Jachthaven Iselmar?
Yes, according to the harbour data there is diesel at Jachthaven Iselmar.
What facilities does Jachthaven Iselmar have?
Facilities on site: Toilets, Diesel, Petrol, Restaurant.
Which harbours are near Jachthaven Iselmar?
By water: Voordewind (0.1 nm), Marinapark Aquaronde in Lemmer (0.3 nm), Chaletpark de Brekken (0.4 nm), Enjoy Sailing (0.7 nm), Lemmer Binnen (2 nm), Watersportcentrum Lemmer (2.3 nm).
What is the weather like in Jachthaven Iselmar?
For Jachthaven Iselmar, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap way/85031649, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-22) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).