Stadshaven Amstelkwartier
IJsselmeer and Markermeer · Netherlands
Plan route from Stadshaven AmstelkwartierShow on map
Stadshaven Amstelkwartier is a harbour in the IJsselmeer and Markermeer cruising area, Netherlands. The water depth in the harbour is about 1.6 m. Facilities on site: Water, Restaurant, Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is E-Harbour (0.8 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 1.6 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 52° 20,51' N 004° 55,07' E
From OpenStreetMap (way/405888228). Depth 1.6 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
WaterRestaurantGroceries
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- E-Harbour 0.8 nm SW · Plan route
- Botenstalling Nooitgedacht 1.8 nm NE · Plan route
- WSV Het Nieuwe Diep 2 nm NE · Plan route
- Holland Sport Boat Centre 2.4 nm NE · Plan route
- JH Peek Watersport Centrum 2.6 nm NE · Plan route
- Jachthaven De Grote Zomer 3.1 nm E · Plan route
Bridges and locks nearby
- Omvalbrug Bascule bridge, closed 3.2 m · 0.2 km
- Brücke bei Stadshaven Amstelkwartier Bascule bridge · 0.2 km
- Solitudobrug Bascule bridge, closed 1.5 m · 0.4 km
- Brücke bei Stadshaven Amstelkwartier Bascule bridge · 0.6 km
- Brücke bei Stadshaven Amstelkwartier Bascule bridge, closed 3.7 m · 0.7 km
- Amsterdam, fiets/voetbrug Feste Brücke, 5.2 m · 0.8 km
- Ringdijkspoorbrug Feste Brücke, 0.7 m · 0.8 km
- Brug 2294 Bascule bridge · 0.9 km
Webcams nearby
Links only, the page does not check whether a camera is currently working.
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Stadshaven Amstelkwartier?
The water depth in the harbour is about 1.6 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Stadshaven Amstelkwartier have?
Facilities on site: Water, Restaurant, Groceries.
Which harbours are near Stadshaven Amstelkwartier?
By water: E-Harbour (0.8 nm), Botenstalling Nooitgedacht (1.8 nm), WSV Het Nieuwe Diep (2 nm), Holland Sport Boat Centre (2.4 nm), JH Peek Watersport Centrum (2.6 nm), Jachthaven De Grote Zomer (3.1 nm).
What is the weather like in Stadshaven Amstelkwartier?
For Stadshaven Amstelkwartier, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap way/405888228, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-22) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).