Hollywood City Marina
Southeast Florida (Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Palm Beach) · USA
Plan route from Hollywood City MarinaShow on map
Hollywood City Marina is a harbour in the Southeast Florida (Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Palm Beach) cruising area, USA. The water depth in the harbour is about 3.5 m. Facilities on site: Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is Suntex Marina at Hollywood (0.8 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 3.5 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 26° 00,88' N 080° 07,12' W
From OpenStreetMap (node/3292400817). Depth 3.5 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
SlipwayRestaurantGroceries
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Suntex Marina at Hollywood 0.8 nm S, via Hollywood Boulevard · Plan route
- Loggerhead Marina Aventura 2.8 nm S, via East Hallandale Beach Boulevard · Plan route
- Aventura 3.5 nm S, via East Hallandale Beach Boulevard · Plan route
- Seahaven Marina 3.7 nm N, via East Dania Beach Boulevard · Plan route
- Marina Palms Yacht Club & Residences 5.6 nm S, via East Hallandale Beach Boulevard · Plan route
- NSU Vessel Basin 6.6 nm N, via East Dania Beach Boulevard · Plan route
Bridges and locks nearby
- Hollywood Boulevard Bascule bridge · 0.3 km
- Sheridan Street Bascule bridge · 2.1 km
- East Hallandale Beach Boulevard Bascule bridge · 3.2 km
- East Dania Beach Boulevard Bascule bridge · 4.2 km
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Hollywood City Marina?
The water depth in the harbour is about 3.5 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Hollywood City Marina have?
Facilities on site: Slipway, Restaurant, Groceries.
Which harbours are near Hollywood City Marina?
By water: Suntex Marina at Hollywood (0.8 nm), Loggerhead Marina Aventura (2.8 nm), Aventura (3.5 nm), Seahaven Marina (3.7 nm), Marina Palms Yacht Club & Residences (5.6 nm), NSU Vessel Basin (6.6 nm).
What is the weather like in Hollywood City Marina?
For Hollywood City Marina, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap node/3292400817, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-10-21) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).