Sailseer

Lighthouse Point Marina

Southeast Florida (Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Palm Beach) · USA

Plan route from Lighthouse Point MarinaShow on map

Lighthouse Point Marina is a harbour in the Southeast Florida (Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Palm Beach) cruising area, USA. The water depth in the harbour is about 3.5 m. Facilities on site: Restaurant. The nearest harbour by water is Sands Harbor Resort & Marina (2.5 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 3.5 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

Website

Location: 26° 15,99' N 080° 05,02' W

From OpenStreetMap (node/4632155295). Depth 3.5 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

Restaurant

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Bridges and locks nearby

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Lighthouse Point Marina?

The water depth in the harbour is about 3.5 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Lighthouse Point Marina have?

Facilities on site: Restaurant.

Which harbours are near Lighthouse Point Marina?

By water: Sands Harbor Resort & Marina (2.5 nm), The Cove Yacht Basin (2.8 nm), Port Royale Marina (3.6 nm), Coral Ridge Yacht Club (7.7 nm), Bahia Mar Resort and Yachting Center (9.4 nm), Hilton Fort Lauderdale Marina (10.4 nm).

What is the weather like in Lighthouse Point Marina?

For Lighthouse Point Marina, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap node/4632155295, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-10-21) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).