Sailseer

Village Marina

Connecticut (Long Island Sound, Mystic, Stonington) · USA

Plan route from Village MarinaShow on map

Village Marina is a harbour in the Connecticut (Long Island Sound, Mystic, Stonington) cruising area, USA. The water depth in the harbour is about 3 m. Facilities on site: Diesel, Restaurant, Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is Boardwalk Marina (0 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 3 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

Location: 41° 12,04' N 073° 06,43' W

From OpenStreetMap (way/409579558). Depth 3 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

DieselRestaurantGroceries

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Bridges and locks nearby

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Village Marina?

The water depth in the harbour is about 3 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

Is there diesel at Village Marina?

Yes, according to the harbour data there is diesel at Village Marina.

What facilities does Village Marina have?

Facilities on site: Diesel, Restaurant, Groceries.

Which harbours are near Village Marina?

By water: Boardwalk Marina (0 nm), Caswell Cove Marina (1.1 nm), Milford Yacht Club (6.6 nm), Port Milford (7 nm), Bridgeport Harbor Marina (8.2 nm), South Benson Marina (10 nm).

What is the weather like in Village Marina?

For Village Marina, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/409579558, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-10-21) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).