Kjerknesvågen kai
Trøndelag (Trondheimsfjord) · Norway
Plan route from Kjerknesvågen kaiShow on map
Kjerknesvågen kai is a harbour in the Trøndelag (Trondheimsfjord) cruising area, Norway. The water depth in the harbour is about 6.8 m. Facilities on site: Groceries. The nearest harbour by water is Sandvågen (14 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 6.8 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 63° 54,81' N 011° 11,45' E
From OpenStreetMap (node/3073022791). Depth 6.8 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
Groceries
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Sandvågen 14 nm SE · Plan route
- Sjøbadet 16 nm S · Plan route
- Gjestehavn (Trøndelag (Trondheimsfjord)) 16.2 nm S · Plan route
- Frosta Brygge 23.1 nm SW · Plan route
- Leksvik Båthavn 25.5 nm SW · Plan route
- Grilstad Marina 36.1 nm SW · Plan route
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
- Havneguide Harbour guide for Denmark, Sweden and Norway
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Kjerknesvågen kai?
The water depth in the harbour is about 6.8 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Kjerknesvågen kai have?
Facilities on site: Groceries.
Which harbours are near Kjerknesvågen kai?
By water: Sandvågen (14 nm), Sjøbadet (16 nm), Gjestehavn (Trøndelag (Trondheimsfjord)) (16.2 nm), Frosta Brygge (23.1 nm), Leksvik Båthavn (25.5 nm), Grilstad Marina (36.1 nm).
What is the weather like in Kjerknesvågen kai?
For Kjerknesvågen kai, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap node/3073022791, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-18) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).