Kjerringvik Sydhavna
Outer Oslofjord (Vestfold) · Norway
Plan route from Kjerringvik SydhavnaShow on map
Kjerringvik Sydhavna is a harbour in the Outer Oslofjord (Vestfold) cruising area, Norway. The water depth in the harbour is about 9.1 m. Facilities on site: Shore power, Slipway. The nearest harbour by water is Kjerringvik Nordhavna (0.4 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 9.1 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 59° 02,42' N 010° 13,67' E
From OpenStreetMap (node/5107482986). Depth 9.1 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
Shore powerSlipway
Not available: Pump-out
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Kjerringvik Nordhavna 0.4 nm N · Plan route
- Ula Småbåtshavn 2.4 nm SW · Plan route
- Småbåtshavn (Outer Oslofjord (Vestfold)) 3 nm SW · Plan route
- Thorøya båthavn 4.6 nm N · Plan route
- Småbåtshavn (Outer Oslofjord (Vestfold)) 4.6 nm N · Plan route
- Framnæs Båthavn 5.1 nm N · Plan route
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
- Havneguide Harbour guide for Denmark, Sweden and Norway
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Kjerringvik Sydhavna?
The water depth in the harbour is about 9.1 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Kjerringvik Sydhavna have?
Facilities on site: Shore power, Slipway. Not available: Pump-out.
Which harbours are near Kjerringvik Sydhavna?
By water: Kjerringvik Nordhavna (0.4 nm), Ula Småbåtshavn (2.4 nm), Småbåtshavn (Outer Oslofjord (Vestfold)) (3 nm), Thorøya båthavn (4.6 nm), Småbåtshavn (Outer Oslofjord (Vestfold)) (4.6 nm), Framnæs Båthavn (5.1 nm).
What is the weather like in Kjerringvik Sydhavna?
For Kjerringvik Sydhavna, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap node/5107482986, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-18) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).