Sailseer

Hallsta Båtklubb

Roslagen and Öregrund · Sweden

Plan route from Hallsta BåtklubbShow on map

Hallsta Båtklubb is a harbour in the Roslagen and Öregrund cruising area, Sweden. The water depth in the harbour is about 4.8 m. Facilities on site: Pump-out. The nearest harbour by water is Herrängs Marina (8.3 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.

Harbour info

Water depth: Harbour 4.8 m

Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)

Website

Location: 60° 04,47' N 018° 35,34' E

From OpenStreetMap (way/1279264472). Depth 4.8 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.

Facilities

Pump-out

10-day outlook

DayWind knGusts knfromWavesWeather
loading …

Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map

Nearest harbours by water

Harbour guides and charts

Rules and formalities

Frequently asked questions

How deep is the water at Hallsta Båtklubb?

The water depth in the harbour is about 4.8 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.

What facilities does Hallsta Båtklubb have?

Facilities on site: Pump-out.

Which harbours are near Hallsta Båtklubb?

By water: Herrängs Marina (8.3 nm), Hargshamns småbåtshamn (11.3 nm), Grisslehamn Västra (16.9 nm), ÖBK Klubbholmen (18.5 nm), Grisslehamn Östra (19.4 nm), Katrinörarna (22.2 nm).

What is the weather like in Hallsta Båtklubb?

For Hallsta Båtklubb, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.

Sources: OpenStreetMap way/1279264472, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-18) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).