Lerkils marina
Halland · Sweden
Plan route from Lerkils marinaShow on map
Lerkils marina is a harbour in the Halland cruising area, Sweden. The water depth in the harbour is about 6.5 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Slipway, Pump-out, Wi-Fi, Restaurant. The nearest harbour by water is Sandö Hamn (2.9 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 6.5 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 57° 27,32' N 011° 54,79' E
From OpenStreetMap (node/1640610309). Operator: Lerkils Båtsällskap LBS. Depth 6.5 m estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
ToiletsSlipwayPump-outWi-FiRestaurant
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Sandö Hamn 2.9 nm N · Plan route
- Knallekilens småbåtshamn 10.7 nm S · Plan route
- Småbåtshamn (Halland) 12 nm SE · Plan route
- Småbåtshamn (Halland) 12.6 nm SE · Plan route
- Gottskärs Hamn 12.8 nm SE · Plan route
- Bråtavikens Båtsällskap 12.9 nm SE · Plan route
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
- Online-Hafenhandbuch esys.org Harbour descriptions, approaches, facilities
- Havneguide Harbour guide for Denmark, Sweden and Norway
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Lerkils marina?
The water depth in the harbour is about 6.5 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Lerkils marina have?
Facilities on site: Toilets, Slipway, Pump-out, Wi-Fi, Restaurant.
Which harbours are near Lerkils marina?
By water: Sandö Hamn (2.9 nm), Knallekilens småbåtshamn (10.7 nm), Småbåtshamn (Halland) (12 nm), Småbåtshamn (Halland) (12.6 nm), Gottskärs Hamn (12.8 nm), Bråtavikens Båtsällskap (12.9 nm).
What is the weather like in Lerkils marina?
For Lerkils marina, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap node/1640610309, Harbour website, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-18) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).