Rödön/Lindesnäs
Southern Bohuslän (Lysekil, Smögen) · Sweden
Plan route from Rödön/LindesnäsShow on map
Rödön/Lindesnäs is a harbour in the Southern Bohuslän (Lysekil, Smögen) cruising area, Sweden. The water depth in the harbour is about 20 m. Facilities on site: Toilets, Restaurant. The nearest harbour by water is Gustavsberg gästhamn (0.3 nm). With Sailseer you can plan passages from here with weather from nine models, tides, currents and bridge times.
Harbour info
Water depth: Harbour 20 m
Depth source: EMODnet (estimate)
Location: 58° 19,90' N 011° 53,45' E
From OpenStreetMap (node/4010464395). Depth 20 m or more estimated off the entrance from the EMODnet model, not guaranteed.
Facilities
ToiletsRestaurant
10-day outlook
| Day | Wind kn | Gusts kn | from | Waves | Weather | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| loading … | ||||||
Strongest wind and gust per day, mean of ECMWF and GFS; from day six only a trend. Hourly forecast, models and warnings on the map
Nearest harbours by water
- Gustavsberg gästhamn 0.3 nm E · Plan route
- Skeppsviken 0.8 nm NE · Plan route
- Norra Hamnen (Southern Bohuslän (Lysekil, Smögen)) 1.3 nm NE · Plan route
- Småbåtshamn (Southern Bohuslän (Lysekil, Smögen)) 2.5 nm W, via Brücke bei Småbåtshamn · Plan route
- Uddevalla Motorbåtsklubb 3.5 nm SW · Plan route
- Vindö Marin 6.5 nm W · Plan route
Bridges and locks nearby
- Brücke bei Småbåtshamn Feste Brücke, 51.5 m · 2.9 km
Harbour guides and charts
- OpenSeaMap Chart with buoys, lights and harbour details
- OpenStreetMap Map with paths, shops and addresses ashore
- Google Maps Satellite view, Street View, opening hours ashore
- Windy Webcams Webcams nearby
- Navily Photos, reviews, prices and berth booking
- noforeignland Anchorages, services and reports from cruising sailors
- Online-Hafenhandbuch esys.org Harbour descriptions, approaches, facilities
- Havneguide Harbour guide for Denmark, Sweden and Norway
Rules and formalities
Frequently asked questions
How deep is the water at Rödön/Lindesnäs?
The water depth in the harbour is about 20 m. Source of the depth: EMODnet (estimate). Always rely on the chart and the echo sounder.
What facilities does Rödön/Lindesnäs have?
Facilities on site: Toilets, Restaurant.
Which harbours are near Rödön/Lindesnäs?
By water: Gustavsberg gästhamn (0.3 nm), Skeppsviken (0.8 nm), Norra Hamnen (Southern Bohuslän (Lysekil, Smögen)) (1.3 nm), Småbåtshamn (Southern Bohuslän (Lysekil, Smögen)) (2.5 nm), Uddevalla Motorbåtsklubb (3.5 nm), Vindö Marin (6.5 nm).
What is the weather like in Rödön/Lindesnäs?
For Rödön/Lindesnäs, Sailseer shows the 10-day outlook from ECMWF and GFS and, on the map, the hourly forecast from nine models with official warnings and measured wind.
Sources: OpenStreetMap node/4010464395, OpenStreetMap (harbour services) (as of 2026-09-18) Location and facilities partly from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL).